Spice Mantra 1047 2nd Ave
1047 2nd Ave, New York, NY
Appetizer
Tandoori Soya chaap
$10.95Bhel Puri
$7.95Dahi Aloo Puri
$7.95Samosa
$7.50Samosa chat
$13.95Gobi Malligai
$9.95Onion Bhaji
$9.95Hara Bhara Kabab
$9.95Tofu Tandoori
$10.95Kurkure Bhindi
$12.95kale and spinach chat
$10.95Sham Savera
$10.95Kalmi Kabab
$11.95Coriander Chicken
$11.95Jhinga Ka Nasha
$14.95Andra Mirchi Pakora
$10.95Veg. MoMo
$12.95Chicken MoMo
$12.95--------------
Vegetarian
DAL TADKA
$15.95DAL MAKHANI
$15.95ALLEPEY VEG CURRY
$17.95CHANA MASALA
$15.95ALOO GOBI
$17.95SAAG PANEER
$17.95CHANA SAAG
$17.95ALU SAAG
$17.95GOBI SAAG
$17.95MALAI KOFTA
$17.95MIRCH BAIGAN SALAN
$17.95BALTI BAIGAN
$17.95MATAR PANEER
$17.95ALU GOBI MATAR
$17.95BAINGAN BHARTA
$17.95AAMCHUR BHINDI
$17.95BHINDI MASALA
$17.95BHINDI DO PYAZA
$17.95NAVARATAN KORMA
$17.95PANEER TIKKA MASALA
$17.95KADAI PANEER
$17.95PANEER BHURJI
$18.95JEERA ALOO
$14.95SABJI SAAG MALAI
$17.95CHOLE PESHAWARI
$17.95VEGETABLE VINDALOO
$17.95VEGE JALFREZI
$17.95GOBI MATAR
$17.95SABJI BHAJI
$17.95SABJI MASALA
$17.95Musroom Saag
$18.95Mushroom Edamame Masala
$18.95Stirfried Veg (Mushroom, Beans,Potato, Broccaoli, cauliflower and more..)
$18.95
BEVERAGES
N/A Beverage
Coke
$3.00Diet Coke
$3.00Club Soda
$3.00Tonic Water
$3.00Sprite
$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.00LASSI
$5.00Ice Tea
$3.00San Pellegrino
$6.50Perrier
$4.50Acqua Panna
$6.50Poland Spring Water
$3.50Mango Juice
$5.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Orange Juice
$4.00Cranberry Juice
$4.00Masala Tea
$4.25Madras Coffee
$4.25Tea
$3.00Green Tea
$3.50Mint Tea
$3.50Limca
$3.50Thums Up
$3.50Fresh Lime/Lemon Soda
$5.50Shirley Temple
$6.50Milk
$3.50Lychee Juice
$4.00
kale and spinach chat
$10.95
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1